English (Orthodontics)
crossbite [correct]; X-bite [correct]
DEF: An abnormal relationship of a tooth or teeth to the opposing teeth, in which normal buccolingual or labiolingual relationships are reversed.
French (Orthodontie)
occlusion croisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si la bouche est de biais lorsque les dents sont en contact, on est en présence d’une «occlusion croisée» du fait de la déviation du maxillaire inférieur.