English (Fish)
hatchery chinook salmon [correct]
DEF: ... a chinook salmon that has a healed scar in place of the adipose, pelvic or pectoral fin, or in place of a maxillary.
French (Poissons)
saumon quinnat d’élevage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saumon quinnat qui présente une cicatrice fermée à la place de la nageoire adipeuse, pelvienne ou pectorale ou à la place d’un maxillaire.