English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
chin groove [correct]; curb groove [correct]
DEF: The groove above the lower lip in which the curb chain of a curb bit lies.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
barbe [correct, feminine noun]; passage de la gourmette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point de réunion des deux branches du maxillaire inférieur qui n’ est recouvert que par la peau.
OBS: Région située en arrière du menton.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
barba [correct, feminine noun]