English (Paleontology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crustaceans)
gnathite [correct]
DEF: Jaw-like appendage of an arthropod.
French (Paléontologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Crustacés)
gnathite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les maxillules [d’un Myriapode] ont 1 palpe maxillaire et 2 gnathites.