English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
micrognathia [correct]
DEF: Smallness of the jaws, especially of the underjaw. Congenital or acquired varieties occur.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
micrognathie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement incomplet des maxillaires, principalement du maxillaire inférieur, soit congénital, soit acquis.
OBS: S’observe dans l’arthrite juvénile rhumatoïde et se compare alors au «faciès d’oiseau» [...]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
micrognacia [correct, feminine noun]; micrognatia [correct, feminine noun]