English (Dentistry)
upper anteriors [correct, plural]; upper anterior teeth [correct, plural]
CONT: As a group, the six upper and six lower front teeth are referred to as the anterior teeth, upper anteriors and lower anteriors.
French (Dentisterie)
dents antérieures de l’arcade supérieure [correct, plural]
OBS: Dents antérieures: Les incisives et les canines supérieures et inférieures.
CONT: [Le] sommet du crâne [est] à respecter pour l’extraction des dents antérieures de l’arcade supérieure.
OBS: Voir A10 du fascicule 22092 de ENSTO.