English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
maximal matching algorithm [correct]
CONT: Maximal matching algorithms usually come in three flavors: (a) greedy, (b) Karp-Sipser, and (c) dynamic mindegree ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de couplage maximal [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme d’appariement maximal [correct, masculine noun]