English (Biological Sciences; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fish; Aquaculture)
metabolic aerobic scope [correct]; AS [correct]; aerobic scope [correct]; AS [correct]; AS; aerobic metabolic scope [correct]; AS [correct]; AS; metabolic scope [correct]; scope for activity [correct]
CONT: Aerobic scope represents an animal's capacity to increase its aerobic metabolic rate above maintenance levels (i.e. the difference between standard ... and maximum ... metabolic rates).
French (Sciences biologiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Poissons; Aquaculture)
capacité métabolique aérobie [correct, feminine noun]; capacité métabolique [correct, feminine noun]; AS [correct, feminine noun]; AS; capacité pour l’activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] différence entre [le taux métabolique maximal et le taux métabolique standard], représentant l'énergie totale dont dispose l'organisme pour réaliser l'ensemble de ses activités.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Peces; Acuicultura)
capacidad metabólica aeróbica [correct, feminine noun]