English (Trucking (Road Transport); Loads and Loading (Motor Vehicles))
gross axle weight rating [correct]; GAWR [correct]; nominal axle load rating [correct]; GAWR [correct]; GAWR; technically permissible mass on each axle [correct, Europe]; technically permissible maximum mass on the axle [former designation, correct, Europe]
DEF: [The] value specified by the vehicle manufacturer as the load-carrying capacity of a single axle system, as measured at the tire-ground interfaces ...
French (Camionnage; Poids et charges (Véhicules automobiles))
poids nominal brut sur l’essieu [correct, masculine noun]; PNBE [correct, masculine noun]; poids technique maximal sous essieu [correct, masculine noun]; masse techniquement admissible sur chaque essieu [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; masse maximale techniquement admissible sur l’essieu [former designation, correct, feminine noun, Europe]
DEF: [Valeur] spécifiée par le fabricant d’un véhicule comme poids sur un seul essieu du véhicule en charge, mesuré à la surface entre le pneu et le sol [...]
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Cargas y carga/descarga (Vehículos automotores))
masa máxima por eje técnicamente admisible [correct, feminine noun]