English (Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
secret Santa [correct]; Kris Kringle [correct]
CONT: One of the more popular holiday games, secret Santa (also known as Kris Kringle in some circles) is a fun and easy way for a group of friends, family members or co-workers to exchange gifts. The basic concept of the secret Santa game is simple. All of the participants' names are placed into a hat, box, etc. and mixed up. Each person then chooses one name from the box, but doesn't tell anyone which name was picked. [That person] is now responsible for buying a gift for the person selected.
French (Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
père Noël secret [correct, masculine noun]; père Noël mystère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors des grandes réunions de famille, la quantité phénoménale de cadeaux peut devenir difficile à gérer et causer des malaises-comme lorsque quelqu'un nous offre une surprise et qu'on n’ avait rien prévu en retour. Avec la formule du père Noël secret, tout le monde s’entend sur un budget maximal et n’ a qu'un seul cadeau à offrir, pour une personne pigée au hasard.
Spanish (Festivales y carnavales y eventos sociales)
amigo invisible [correct, masculine noun]; amigo secreto [correct, masculine noun]; angelito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Juego organizado por sorteo en la época de fiestas navideñas en el que participan varias personas que se hacen regalos entre sí desconociendo hasta el final quién ha hecho cada regalo.
OBS: amigo invisible; amigo secreto: Estos términos se utilizan también para denominar actividades similares que se realizan en ocasiones diferentes a las fiestas navideñas.