English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
machine speed [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum output of a machine expressed in terms of items processed per unit of time.
OBS: machine speed: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
cadence de la machine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nombre maximal d’articles traités par la machine, par unité de temps.
OBS: cadence de la machine : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.