English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
maximum mesh size [correct]
DEF: The largest allowable size of net mesh as regulated by a fishery.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
maillage maximal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dimension la plus élevée des mailles d’un filet selon les réglementations d’une pêcherie.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Gestión del medio ambiente; Pesca comercial)
tamaño máximo de malla [correct, masculine noun]