English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
adjusted maximum effort takeoff; adjusted maximum effort take-off
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
décollage en effort maximal ajusté [masculine noun]