English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
contrast maximization [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
optimisation des contrastes [correct, feminine noun]; maximisation des contrastes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Caméscope