English (Market Prices; Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
price below cost [correct]
CONT: In the absence of a reasonable business justification ... the Bureau will consider a price that is below average avoidable costs to be predatory, since in the normal course of business, a policy of selling at a price below avoidable costs would only be profit-maximizing because of its likely anti-competitive effects.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
prix inférieur aux coûts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sauf justification commerciale valable [...] le Bureau considère comme un prix d’éviction le prix inférieur aux coûts évitables moyens, puisque, dans le cadre normal des activités de l'entreprise, la politique de vente à un prix inférieur aux coûts évitables ne peut tendre à la maximisation des profits que par ses effets anticoncurrentiels probables.