English (Corporate Economics; Work and Production)
performance maximizing [correct]
DEF: A strategy which competes on R&D (research and development), knowledge and people.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Travail et production)
maximisation de la performance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie dans laquelle la concurrence s’exerce au niveau de la recherche-développement, des connaissances et de la main-d’œuvre.