English (Military Exercises)
target weaponeering [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Exercices militaires)
maximisation des munitions sur les objectifs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto.