English (Renewable Energy)
enzyme enhancing agent
CONT: The Use of Microbial Enzymes from the Rumen and an Enzyme Enhancing Agent to Maximize Yield of Ethanol from Cereal Grain. [Source: ethanol project - Cmpdxwor.en p. 1].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
agent stimulateur d’enzyme [masculine noun]
CONT: Maximisation du rendement en éthanol à partir des céréales au moyen des enzymes microbiennes du rumen et d’un agent de stimulation enzymatique. [Source : projet éthanol-Cmpdxwor. fr p. 1].