English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budgetary reallocation [correct]
CONT: This principle is intended to maximize the impact of proposed funding allocations for the broader benefit of the Public Service. For example, given the limited budgetary reallocation potential of small agencies, there may be opportunities for several of them to pool their resources and their efforts to achieve a PSMA [Public Service Modernization Act] requirement.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
réaffectation budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce principe a pour but de maximiser les résultats des affectations de fonds proposées pour le plus grand bénéfice de la fonction publique. Par exemple, étant donné la possibilité de réaffectation budgétaire limitée des petits organismes, il se peut que certains d’entre eux mettent en commun leurs ressources et unissent leurs efforts pour répondre aux exigences de la LMFP [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique].