English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Foreign Trade)
Export Award of Distinction [correct]
OBS: At WD (Western Economic Diversification Canada), we place a high priority on ensuring that western Canadian companies can maximize their export potential and capitalize on a world of opportunities. And a stronger Alberta means a stronger West. It is fitting then for WD to sponsor the Export Award of Distinction.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Commerce extérieur)
Prix de distinction pour l’exportation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À DEO(Diversification de l'économie de l'Ouest Canada), l'une de nos premières priorités consiste à nous assurer que les entreprises de l'Ouest canadien peuvent maximiser leur potentiel d’exportation et tirer profit de ce monde de possibilités. Le renforcement de l'Ouest passe par une province de l'Alberta plus forte. DEO est donc tout désigné pour parrainer le Prix de distinction pour l'exportation.