English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
primary users [correct, plural]
CONT: The purpose of [the] publication is to enable preparers, management, audit committee members, and boards of directors of all companies and other entities to prepare, present and review a useful [management's discussion and analysis] in a way that maximizes value for primary users of a company's fnancial reports; namely, investors, investor analysts, lenders and other creditors.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
principaux utilisateurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; principales utilisatrices [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La [...] publication a été conçue pour permettre aux préparateurs et aux membres de la direction, du comité d’audit et du conseil d’administration de toute société ou autre entité de préparer, de présenter et de réviser un rapport de gestion qui soit utile, de manière à maximiser sa valeur pour les principaux utilisateurs des rapports financiers de la société, à savoir les investisseurs, les analystes, les prêteurs et les autres créanciers.