English (Sociology of Human Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
non-violent conflict resolution skill [correct]
CONT: Train child protection workers in non-violent conflict resolution skills and the mediation process, with a focus on results-based actions to maximize positive effects for girls. Include dialogue about gender and how the community understands it and how these constructions affect returnee girls.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
technique de résolution non violente des conflits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Familiariser les agents des services de protection de l'enfance avec les techniques de résolution non violente des conflits et de médiation, pour favoriser des interventions débouchant sur des résultats tangibles de manière à en maximiser les effets positifs pour les filles.