English (Productivity and Profitability; Management Control; The Product (Marketing))
optimal product mix [correct]; product mix [correct]
CONT: The company's objectives are the basis for defining the optimal product mix. The current product mix is said to be optimal if no adjustment would enhance the company's chances of achieving its objectives.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Contrôle de gestion; Produit (Commercialisation))
combinaison optimale de produits [correct, feminine noun]; combinaison optimale des produits [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la stratégie de produits, choix de la proportion optimale des divers produits(ou services) qui permet à l'entreprise de maximiser ses bénéfices et d’atteindre ses objectifs.
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad; Control de gestión; Producto (Comercialización))
combinación de productos [correct, feminine noun]; estructura de la producción [correct, feminine noun]