English (Sales (Marketing); Inventory and Material Management; Merchandising Techniques)
space allocation
DEF: Optimum use of space for displaying products in a shop in order to maximise sales.
OBS: space allocation: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vente; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Techniques marchandes)
attribution de l’espace [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation optimale de l'espace destiné à l'étalage des produits à l'intérieur d’un commerce, dans le but de maximiser les ventes et les profits.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Gestión de existencias y materiales; Técnicas mercantiles)
asignación de espacios [feminine noun]
DEF: Asignación óptima de los productos en un establecimiento para maximizar las ventas.
OBS: asignación de espacios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.