English (Real Estate)
functional performance [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] asset management planning. ... Where applicable, a plan is developed which will allow for the achievement of PWGSC goals. In developing this plan, the functional performance of the asset must be determined in terms of applicable policies and interdepartmental agreements in relation to the program needs of the occupants. This includes the quantity of space, location requirements and building operating conditions. The operational performance of the asset must also be conducive to effective, efficient and economic delivery of tenant programs with a view to continuing and improving tenant satisfaction and maximizing revenues.
French (Immobilier)
rendement fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Planification de la gestion des biens de TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada]. [...] S’ il y a lieu, on élabore un plan qui permet l'atteinte des objectifs de TPSGC. En élaborant ce plan, il faut déterminer le rendement fonctionnel du bien en termes de politiques et d’accords interministériels applicables eu égard aux exigences des programmes des occupants. Parmi ces dernières on note la superficie, les exigences quant aux locaux et les conditions d’exploitation de l'immeuble. Le rendement opérationnel de l'immeuble doit également favoriser l'exécution efficace, efficiente et économique des programmes des locataires, et ce, dans le but de continuer à améliorer la satisfaction des clients et de maximiser les recettes.