English (Collaboration with the FAO; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Commercial Fishing)
fishing benefit period [correct]
CONT: The qualifying period is a maximum of [31 weeks] immediately preceding the commencement of a fishing benefit period. ... The benefit period for a summer fishing claim extends from the week of October 1 to the week of June 15. The benefit period for [a] winter fishing claim extends from the week of April 1 to December 15.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pêche commerciale)
période de prestations de pêcheur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La période de référence est d’un maximum de 31 semaines précédant immédiatement le début d’une période de prestations de pêcheur. [...] La période de prestations pour la pêche estivale s’étend de la semaine du 1er octobre à celle du 15 juin. Quant à la période de prestations pour la pêche hivernale, elle s’étend de la semaine du 1er avril à celle du 15 décembre.