English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shasta daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grande marguerite [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite Shasta [correct, feminine noun]; marguerite d’été [correct, feminine noun]; leucanthème superbe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.