English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
maximum weight matching algorithm [correct]; MWM algorithm [correct]
CONT: Maximum weight matching algorithms are used as a heuristic preprocessing step in several sparse linear system solvers ...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de couplage de poids maximum [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme d’appariement de poids maximum [correct, masculine noun]