English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Mathematics)
brute-force search [correct]; exhaustive search [correct]
CONT: In computer science, brute-force search or exhaustive search ... is a very general problem-solving technique and algorithmic paradigm that consists of systematically enumerating all possible candidates for the solution and checking whether each candidate satisfies the problem's statement.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques informatiques)
recherche par force brute [correct, feminine noun]; recherche exhaustive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La recherche exhaustive ou recherche par force brute est une méthode algorithmique qui consiste principalement à essayer toutes les solutions possibles. Par exemple pour trouver le maximum d’un certain ensemble de valeurs, on consulte toutes les valeurs.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Matemáticas para computación)
búsqueda de fuerza bruta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La búsqueda de fuerza bruta (BFS) es un tipo de algoritmo que calcula cada solución posible a un problema y luego selecciona una que cumple con los requisitos.