English (Atomic Physics; Electronics)
maximum electron density [correct]
CONT: When the electron density profile is assumed to be a parabolic distribution in the direction of wave propagation, the effects of air pressure, incident field strength, wave frequency, and plasma thickness on the maximum electron density are investigated.
French (Physique atomique; Électronique)
densité électronique maximale [correct, feminine noun]; densité électronique maximum [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l’électron a une densité électronique maximale à la position nucléaire.