English (Military Administration)
non-quota post [correct, NATO, standardized]; NQ post [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An international military post in a peacetime establishment, that any member state may fill using a defined nomination and selection process.
OBS: Non-quota posts are included in the international workforce ceiling.
OBS: non-quota post; NQ post: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
poste hors quota [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Poste militaire international inscrit au tableau d’effectifs du temps de paix que tout État membre peut pourvoir en suivant une procédure de nomination et de sélection déterminée.
OBS: Les postes hors quota sont inclus dans le maximum autorisé en effectifs internationaux.
OBS: poste hors quota : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar)
puesto de trabajo fuera de cupo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Puesto de trabajo internacional que puede ser ocupado por un individuo de cualquier nación, cuya selección se hace mediante un proceso establecido entre los nombrados por las diferentes naciones.