English (Silviculture)
culmination of mean annual increment [correct]; CMAI [correct]
DEF: The age in the growth cycle of a tree or stand at which the mean annual increment (MAI) for height, diameter, basal area, or volume is at a maximum ... at culmination, MAI equals the periodic annual increment (PAI).
French (Sylviculture)
plafonnement de l’accroissement annuel moyen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cycle de croissance d’un arbre ou d’un peuplement, âge auquel l'accroissement annuel moyen en hauteur, en diamètre, en surface terrière ou en volume est à son maximum.