English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
applicable maximum [correct]
OBS: applicable maximum: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
maximum applicable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: maximum applicable : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985(avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).