English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
one-for-two weeks of benefits
CONT: On the basis of "one-for-two" weeks of benefits in the first forty weeks of work, the claimant will be entitled to the maximum of 20 weeks of [unemployment insurance] benefits.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
formule une pour deux [feminine noun]
CONT: Suivant la formule une pour deux applicable aux 40 premières semaines de travail, le prestataire aura droit à un maximum de 20 semaines de prestations [d’assurance-chômage].