English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
plays of contrasts [correct, plural]; contrasts plays [correct, plural]
CONT: An energetic mode ... For the Autumn-Winter 2002-03 season all the materials focus on mixes of styles identities and aspects with plays of contrasts ...
CONT: This beautiful study in contrasts plays red roses against a yellow curtain and bright blue sky. Hand-textured print ...
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
jeux de contrastes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] les matières misent tout sur les mélanges des genres des identités et des aspects avec des jeux de contrastes [...]