English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
suspicion of ambivalence [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... For the Autumn-Winter 2002-03 season all the materials focus on mixes of styles identities and aspects with plays of contrasts and a suspicion of ambivalenc
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Mode)
soupçon d’ambivalence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique un élégant mélange des genres autour des quatre thèmes [...] les matières misent tout sur les mélanges des genres des identités et des aspects avec des jeux de contrastes et un soupçon d’ambivalence.