English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
mixes of identities [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode ... For the Autumn-Winter 2002-03 season all the materials focus on mixes of styles identities and aspects with plays of contrasts .
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Mode)
mélanges des identités [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] les matières misent tout sur les mélanges des genres des identités et des aspects avec des jeux de contrastes [...]