English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
mesochronous network [correct]
CONT: In telecommunication, a mesochronous network is a network in which the clocks run with the same frequency but unknown phases.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réseau mésochrone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
red mesócrona [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En telecomunicaciones, una red mesócrona es una red en la que los relojes funcionan con la misma frecuencia pero con fases desconocidas