English (Petrography)
pantellerite [correct]
DEF: A peralkaline rhyolite or quartz trachyte with normative quartz exceeding 10% ...
OBS: ... it is more mafic than comendite. Its name, given by Forstner in 1881, is derived from Pantelleria, an island in the Mediterranean Sea south of Sicily.
French (Pétrographie)
pantellérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] rhyolite sodique de teinte sombre, mésocrate, à aegyrine et arfvedsonite.
OBS: Le feldspath y forme d’assez gros cristaux de forme trapue plutôt que des microlites. Le verre y est abondant.
Spanish (Petrografía)
pantelerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Riolita sódica, con anortosa y egirina.