English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
mesoglea [correct]; mesogloea [correct]
DEF: In Coelenterata, a structureless layer of gelatinous material intervening between the echtoderm and the endoderm.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
mésoglée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Substance de consistance gélatineuse, très riche en eau, située entre l’ectoderme et l’endoderme chez les Cténaires et les Cnidaires.
Spanish (Esponjas, hidrozoarios y medusas)
mesoglea