English (The Eye)
mesopic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having the characteristics of mesopic vision or pertaining to levels of illumination between the photopic and scotopic ranges.
French (Oeil)
mésopique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la marge intermédiaire entre les niveaux correspondant à la vision photopique (par cônes) et à la vision scotopique (par bâtonnets).