English (Optics; The Eye)
mesopic vision [correct]
DEF: vision with luminance conditions between those of photopic and scotopic vision, that is between about one footlambert and 0.01 footlambert.
French (Optique; Oeil)
vision mésopique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vision intermédiaire entre la vision photopique et la vision scotopique.