English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sumerian [correct]
DEF: A language of unknown affinities that was the language of the Sumerians and had, in the late 4th and 3rd millenniums B.C., a well-developed literature that is preserved in pictographic and cuneiform writing and represents the world's oldest existant written documents.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sumérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La plus ancienne langue écrite qui fut parlée dans le sud de la Mésopotamie pendant le III millénaire. On n’ a pu démontrer aucune affinité génétique entre le sumérien et une autre langue connue.