English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hurrian [correct]
DEF: The extinct language of the Hurrians, an ancient non-Semitic people who lived in the Middle East during the 2nd and 3rd millenniums B.C. and who established the Mitanni kingdom about 1400 B.C. This language was written in a syllabic, cuneiform script but is not known to be related to any other language
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hourri [correct, masculine noun]; hurri [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue non indo-européenne parlée à partir du début du 11e millénaire dans le sud-est de l'Anatolie et le nord de la Mésopotamie. Il s’agit d’une langue, sans parenté connue, qui se survécut, au 1er millénaire, dans l'ouratéen(langue ancienne parlée dans l'Ourartou, royaume ancien de l'Anatolie, avant le VI siècle avant Jésus-Christ).