English (Metals Mining)
dilatant vein [correct]
CONT: Metasomatic carbonatite deposits typically have the form of ... dilatant veins of ankerite or dolomite ...
French (Mines métalliques)
filon de dilatation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De manière typique, les gîtes associés à des carbonatites de type métasomatique se présentent sous [la forme de] filons de dilatation à ankérite ou à dolomite [...]