English (Petrography; Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
metasomatic rock [correct]; metasomatite [correct]
DEF: Any rock formed by metasomatism.
OBS: Usually its chemical composition has been substantially changed by the alteration and replacement of its original constituents.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
roche métasomatique [correct, feminine noun]; roche d’origine métasomatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Roche dont la composition chimique a été modifiée au cours de sa cristallisation par des apports extérieurs.