English (Petrography)
albite granite [correct]; sodaclase granite [correct]
DEF: Granite in which quartz and potassic feldspar are accompanied by accessory albite rather than the usual oligoclase or andesine.
CONT: The albitization of the granitic rock produced albite syenite and albite granite by complete or partial metasomatic replacement of the quartz, microcline and perthite in the original rocks.
French (Pétrographie)
granite à albite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'albitisation des roches granitiques a produit de la syénite à albite et du granite à albite par remplacement métasomatique partiel ou complet du quartz, du microcline et de la perthite présente dans les roches d’origine.
OBS: albite : [...] Constituant essentiel des andésites, syénites, rhyolites, des granites et pegmatites [...]