English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
bloat-safe [correct]
DEF: Said of feed which does not cause bloating.
OBS: e.g. bloat-safe alfalfa
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
non météorisant [correct]
DEF: Qui ne cause pas de météorisation chez les bovins.