English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
residual concentration [correct]
CONT: The concentrations of diamonds in crater facies kimberlite are in some cases enhanced due to weathering (denudation of tuffs, resulting in a residual concentration of resistant minerals) ...
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
concentration résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les faciès de cratère des kimberlites, les concentrations de diamants sont parfois enrichies par suite d’un processus de météorisation(dénudation des tufs entraînant la formation d’une concentration résiduelle de minéraux résistants) [...]