English (Botany)
Chapalote
OBS: To minimize the probable number of gene differences between the parent stocks, we selected a particularly primitive Mexican variety of corn known as Chapalote ...
French (Botanique)
Chapalote
OBS: Afin de réduire le nombre de différences génétiques entre les parents, nous avons choisi une population particulière primitive de maïs mexicain, appelée Chapalote [...]