English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican dock [correct]; Mexican willow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rumex mexicain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.