English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Economic Geology)
chapapate [correct]; Mexican asphalt [correct]
OBS: A Cuban term for a kind of asphalt or bitumen.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Géologie économique)
chapapote [correct, feminine noun]; asphalte mexicain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte d’asphalte [...] [trouvé à] Cuba.