English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
guacamole [correct]
DEF: A Mexican dish made from avocado pears mixed with onions, tomatoes, chili peppers and seasoning.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
guacamole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préparation à base de purée d’avocat, de tomate, d’oignon, d’épices et de piment.
OBS: Cuisine mexicaine.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
guacamole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salsa espesa que se prepara con aguacate molido o picado, al que se agrega cebolla, tomate y chile verde.
OBS: Cocina mexicana.