English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
grain screen [correct]; mezzograph screen [correct]; metzograph screen
DEF: A screen in which the dots are not ranged along right lines, but they are almost unlined.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
trame à grain [correct, feminine noun]; trame mezzographe [correct, feminine noun]; trame metzographe [feminine noun]
DEF: Trame dans laquelle les points ne sont pas rangés au long des lignes droites, mais quasi sans trames.