English (Micrographics)
source-document microfilming [correct]
DEF: the conversion of documents, usually paper, to microimages.
French (Micrographie)
microfilmage de documents-source [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: conversion en microimages de documents ordinairement édités sur papier.