English (Military Materiel Management)
civil/military object class [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: civil/military object class; CMOC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
classe d’objets civils/militaires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMOC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: classe d’objets civils/militaires; CMOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.