English (Scientific Co-operation)
research partnership [correct]
CONT: The majority of research partnerships have transparent intentions that provide mutual benefits to all research partners. However, some activities by foreign governments, militaries and other actors pose real risks to Canada’s national security and the integrity of its research ecosystem.
French (Coopération scientifique)
partenariat de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La majorité des partenariats de recherche ont des intentions transparentes qui offrent des avantages mutuels à tous les partenaires de recherche. Toutefois, certaines activités des gouvernements, des militaires et d’autres acteurs étrangers présentent des risques réels pour la sécurité nationale du Canada et l'intégrité de son système de recherche.