English (CBRNE Weapons; Military (General))
radiation exposure report [officially approved]
OBS: A report submitted by subunits to unit headquarters giving the radiation dose for all ranks and attached personnel.
OBS: CODE dRAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE; Militaire (Généralités))
rapport d’exposition au rayonnement [officially approved]
OBS: Rapport soumis par les sous-unités à leur quartier général indiquant la dose d’irradiation à laquelle les militaires de tous les grades ont été exposés.