English (Communication and Information Management; Social Movements; Political Science (General))
activist statement [correct]
CONT: An activist statement is a succinct way to state the core values of a social movement.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Mouvements sociaux; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
déclaration militante [correct, feminine noun]