English (Education)
militant culture
DEF: A type of involvement in society based on knowledge of the real situation and oriented towards knowledge production and motivating students.
French (Pédagogie)
culture militante [feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d’intervention sur la société fondée sur la connaissance du réel et dirigé vers la production des connaissances et vers la motivation des étudiants.