English (Social Movements; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
hashtag activism [correct]
DEF: The act of building up public support [for a cause] through social media channels ... with the help of relevant hashtags.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
militantisme du mot-clic [masculine noun]; activisme du mot dièse [masculine noun]