English (Military Administration)
militarization [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe a warlike situation in which troops, weapons and other military hardware are amassed in a particular area - either as a show of force, or in preparation of war.
French (Administration militaire)
militarisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: la militarisation de l'espace.
OBS: Conversion des postes civils en postes militaires.