English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Station Mill Cove [correct]; CFS Mill Cove [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Station des Forces canadiennes Mill Cove [correct]; SFC Mill Cove [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.