English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
lavender baeospora [correct]
OBS: A mushroom of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
collybie à mille feuillets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.