English (Foreign Trade)
lower fee base [correct]; LFB [correct]
CONT: 3.1 The Agreement[Softwood Lumber: Collection of Export Fees] provides four fee rates: the Lower Fee Base (LFB) rate of US$53.94 per thousand board feet ...
French (Commerce extérieur)
régime de prix inférieur [correct, masculine noun]; RPI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 3. 1 L'Accord [Bois d’œuvre résineux] prévoit quatre prix : 53, 94 $ les mille pieds-planche pour les exportations sous le régime de prix inférieur(RPI) [...]