English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
mileage rate [correct]
CONT: The travel authority and advance form shall be pre-authorized ... The form shall reflect the following information: ... - the kilometric/mileage rate authorized when a private vehicle is to be used ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
taux par mille [correct, masculine noun]; indemnité de parcours [feminine noun]; allocation de parcours [feminine noun]