English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
final approach leg [correct]
DEF: A flight path in the direction of landing, commencing at least 1/4 mile from the runway threshold.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
parcours d’approche finale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire de vol dans la direction de l'atterrissage, débutant au moins 1/4 de mille avant le seuil de piste.