English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Wood Industries)
thousand board feet [correct]; thousand feet board measure; MBM; MBF; M.BM
OBS: thousand board feet; MBF: term and abbreviation extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America (2006).
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Industrie du bois)
mille pieds-planche [correct, masculine noun]; MBF [masculine noun]; millier de pieds-planche [masculine noun]; MBF [masculine noun]; MBF
OBS: millier de pieds-planche; MBF : terme et abréviation tirés de l’Accord sur le bois d’œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d’Amérique (2006).