English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
decillion [correct, see observation]; thousand quintillion [correct, see observation]
DEF: A number equal to 1 followed by 33 zeros.
OBS: decillion: short scale.
OBS: thousand quintillion: designation from the long scale that was formerly used in the United Kingdom until 1974.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
mille quintillions [correct, masculine noun]; quintilliard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: quintilliard : désignation passée dans l’usage mais qui est critiquée selon certains auteurs.