English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Wood Industries)
one thousand foot board measure [correct]; Mfbm [correct]
DEF: [A timber measure] equal to one thousand square feet of lumber, one inch thick.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Industrie du bois)
mille pieds mesure de planche [correct, masculine noun]; Mpmp [correct]; mpmp
DEF: Mesure du bois d’œuvre correspondant à un millier de pieds carrés de bois d’une épaisseur de un pouce.