English (Foreign Trade; Government Contracts)
two-way trade in goods and services [correct]
CONT: Two-way trade in goods and services totaled USD [US dollar] 678 billion, and this trade directly and indirectly supports millions of U.S. [United States] jobs.
French (Commerce extérieur; Marchés publics)
commerce bilatéral de biens et de services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le commerce bilatéral de biens et de services entre le Canada et les États-Unis s’élevait à plus de 1, 3 mille milliards de dollars en 2022.