English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
1000 Mots™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Ravensburger (W. Germany).
OBS: Description: Game for 2-5, in which the object is to find words that start with a certain letter in various categories. Consists of a perforated tray, 20 subject cards and 5 playing pieces.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
1000 Mots [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: 1000 MotsMC : Marque de commerce de Ravensburger, R.F.A.
OBS: Description : Jeu de société pour 2 à 5 joueurs dont le but consiste à trouver des mots qui commencent par une lettre précise dans des catégories diverses. Comprend 1 tableau perforé, 20 cartes-sujets et 5 pions.