English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
secondary obstacle clearance area [correct]
CONT: The secondary obstacle clearance area extends along a line drawn two NM [nautical miles] on each side of the primary area ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aire secondaire de franchissement d’obstacles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aire secondaire de franchissement d’obstacles s’étend le long d’une ligne tracée à deux NM [mille marins] de part et d’autre de l'aire primaire [...]