English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
measured mile [officially approved]
OBS: measured mile: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Circulation des trains)
mille de contrôle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mille de contrôle : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.