English (Rail Traffic Control)
begin measured mile [officially approved]
OBS: begin measured mile: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
début du mille de contrôle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: début du mille de contrôle : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.