English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
end of measured mile [officially approved]
OBS: end of measured mile: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
fin du mille de contrôle [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fin du mille de contrôle : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.