English (Food Industries; Spices and Condiments)
Thousand Island dressing [correct]
DEF: A salad dressing made with mayonnaise, chili sauce, and seasonings.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Épices et condiments)
sauce à salade Mille-Îles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation faite avec de la mayonnaise, sauce chili et des assaisonnements.