English (Christian Theology)
millennialism [correct]; millenarianism [correct]
DEF: The belief in a period of the rule of Christ on earth. The most literal view understands this time as being 1,000 years.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
millénarisme [correct, masculine noun]; chiliasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de croyances à un règne terrestre eschatologique du Messie et de ses élus, censé devoir durer mille ans (ce chiffre devant être entendu soit littéralement, soit symboliquement).