English (Demography)
millennial [correct, noun]; Generation Yer [correct]; Gen Yer [correct]; nexter [correct]; echo boomer [correct]
DEF: A person born between 1981 and 1996, member of the millennial generation.
CONT: Tech-savvy? Narcissistic? Open-minded? What does being a millennial really mean?
French (Démographie)
millénarial [correct, masculine noun]; Y [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant du millénaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; écho-boomer [correct, masculine noun]; millénial [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne née entre 1981 et 1996, membre de la génération Y.
OBS: millénial : Bien que la désignation «millénial» soit entrée dans l'usage, elle n’ est pas formée correctement. Il est donc préférable d’utiliser la désignation «millénarial».
OBS: millénarial; enfant du millénaire : termes entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.
Spanish (Demografía)
milénico [correct, masculine noun]; milenial [correct, common gender]; millennial [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Integrante de la llamada generación Y [...] que, sin ser nativos digitales, se caracterizan por su familiaridad con internet y las nuevas tecnologías [...]
OBS: milénico; milenial: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "milénico" y "milenial" son alternativas en español al anglicismo "millennial".