English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
slow speed [correct]
DEF: A speed not exceeding fifteen miles per hour ...
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
petite vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse ne dépassant pas quinze milles à l'heure.