English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Expanded Set (1912) [correct]
OBS: In 1912, two types of cased numismatic sets were offered by the Ottawa Mint: a Silver and Bronze Set (containing one- through fifty-cent coins), dated 1911, and an Expanded Set containing the 1911 silver and bronze denominations, a 1911 gold sovereign, and 1912 $5 and $10 gold pieces.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
ensemble élargi (1912) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: En 1912, la Monnaie d’Ottawa mit en vente deux sortes d’ensembles numismatiques en écrin : un ensemble argent et bronze(pièces de un à cinquante cents) daté de 1911, et un autre contenant les mêmes pièces que celui-ci, un souverain d’or de 1911 et les pièces d’or de cinq et de dix dollars au millésime de 1912.