English (Winemaking)
vintage wine [correct]
DEF: [A wine] made from grapes that were all, or primarily, grown and harvested in a single specified year.
OBS: In certain wines it can denote quality, as in Port wine, where Port houses make and declare "vintage" Port in their best years. From this tradition, a common, though incorrect, usage applies the term to any wine that is perceived to be particularly old or of a particularly high quality.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin millésimé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce qu'un vin millésimé ? Le millésime indique tout simplement l'année de la vendange et de l'élaboration du vin. Lorsqu'une année est inscrite sur l'étiquette d’une bouteille, il s’agit de l'année de vinification. Ce vin est alors millésimé.