English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
millesime [correct]
DEF: This term is used to designate the figure or figures [which usually appear in pane gutters or sheet margins] signifying the year in which the stamps were printed.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
millésime [correct]
DEF: Chiffre indiquant [sur une marge de feuille ou de panneau] l’année dans laquelle un timbre a été émis ou imprimé