English (Botany; Grain Growing)
foxtail millet [correct, standardized]; Italian millet [correct, standardized]; German millet [correct, standardized]; Australian millet [correct, standardized]; Chinese yellow millet [correct, standardized]; seed of anjou sprays [correct, standardized]; seed of burgundy sprays [correct, standardized]; seed of Italian sprays [correct, standardized]; Hungarian millet [correct, standardized]
OBS: Agricultural food products (cereals).
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
millet d’Italie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; millet des oiseaux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moha [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moha de Hongrie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; panis [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; sétaire d’Italie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Produits agricoles alimentaires (céréales) surtout cultivée en Inde et Malaisie.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l’ISO.
OBS: Setaria italica : Tribu des Panicées.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
panizo común [masculine noun]; mijo menor [masculine noun]; mijo de cola de zorra [masculine noun]