English (Financial and Budgetary Management; School and School-Related Administration)
targeted funding [correct]
CONT: Provides targeted funding supplemental to cell funding per student [full-time equivalent] FTE for this specialty high demand discipline due to its extraordinary program costs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
financement ciblé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada accorde également un financement ciblé aux provinces et aux territoires dans le cadre du Fonds pour l'équipement diagnostique et médical de 2003, d’une valeur de 1, 5 milliard de dollars.