English (Electronic Components; Computer Hardware)
nanocircuit [correct]
DEF: An integrated microelectronic circuit in which each component is fabricated on a separate chip or substrate so that independent optimization of performance is possible.
French (Composants électroniques; Matériel informatique)
nanocircuit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nano : préfixe qui, placé devant le nom d’une unité, forme le nom de l'unité un milliard de fois plus petite.
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
nanocircuito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito microelectrónico integrado, en el que cada componente está fabricado en una oblea o substrato separado, para obtener el máximo de velocidad en la ejecución.