English (Biochemistry)
eukaryotic cell [correct]
CONT: Eukaryotic cells, which arose perhaps a billion years after the prokaryotes, are much larger, more complex, and show a wider range of diversity and differentiation. They are the type of cells found in all multicellular animals, plants, and fungi.
French (Biochimie)
cellule eucaryote [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cellules eucaryotes, qui sont apparues peut-être un milliard d’années après les procaryotes, sont beaucoup plus grandes, plus complexes et montrent une plus grande gamme de diversité et de différenciation. Ce sont les types cellulaires trouvés chez tous les animaux, végétaux et champignons multicellulaires.