English (Parasitoses)
parasite count [correct]
DEF: Number of parasites per cubic millimetre of blood on a given slide.
French (Parasitoses)
numération parasitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dénombrement des parasites par millimètre cube de sang étalé sur une lame.