English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Blood)
differential leukocyte count [correct]; white cell differential [correct]
DEF: The relative numbers of different types of white cells in a representative blood sample, usually a stained peripheral blood smear.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Sang)
formule leucocytaire [correct, feminine noun]; formule hémoleucocytaire [correct, feminine noun]; leucogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage des divers types de leucocytes contenus dans un millimètre cube de sang.