English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
fine screen [correct]
DEF: Screen with openings of less than 1 inch.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
toile métallique fine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toile métallique dont la dimension des mailles peut être inférieure au millimètre [1/25 pouce]