English (Military Logistics)
million infrastructure accounting units [correct, NATO, standardized]; MIAU [correct, NATO, standardized]; million international accounting units [correct, NATO, standardized]; MIAU [correct, NATO, standardized]; MIAU
OBS: million infrastructure accounting units; million international accounting units; MIAU: terms and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
million d’unités de compte d’infrastructure [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MUCI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: million d’unités de compte d’infrastructure; MUCI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.