English (Ecosystems; Animal Behaviour)
intraspecific communication [correct]
CONT: Communication-both intra- and inter-specific (sight, sound, taste, smell and touch)-via colour, shapes, pheromones, mimicry, camouflage, bioluminescence, radar, etc.
French (Écosystèmes; Comportement animal)
communication intraspécifique [feminine noun]
CONT: Communication intraspécifique et interspécifique(vue, ouïe, goût, odorat et toucher) au moyen de couleurs, de formes, de phéromones, de mimétisme, de camouflage, de bioluminescence, de signaux radar, etc.