English (Animal Behaviour)
social facilitation [correct]
CONT: Social facilitation ... the performance of one individual stimulates the behavior of its fellows to act similarly.
French (Comportement animal)
facilitation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les moutons font preuve d’un haut degré de mimétisme comportemental et/ou de facilitation sociale : ils réalisent ensemble des mêmes activités dans les figures spécifiques très réduites de dispersion.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal)
facilitación social [correct, feminine noun]