English (Animal Behaviour)
aggressive mimicry [correct]
DEF: [The] mimicry in which a predator mimics a non-predatory model in order to deceive the operator, its prey.
French (Comportement animal)
mimétisme agressif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ressemblance d’un prédateur ou d’un parasite à une espèce inoffensive qui lui permet de leurrer une proie ou un hôte potentiel.