English (Urban Planning)
mix of uses [correct]; diversity of uses [correct]
OBS: In urban planning, a mix of uses means that various uses coexist. For example, residential, commercial, institutional or recreational uses can be found in the same neighbourhood.
French (Aménagement urbain)
mixité d'usages [correct, feminine noun]; mixité des usages [correct, feminine noun]; diversité d’usages [correct, feminine noun]; diversité des usages [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En aménagement urbain, la mixité d’usages se traduit par la coexistence de divers usages. Par exemple, des usages résidentiels, commerciaux, institutionnels ou récréatifs peuvent se trouver dans un même quartier.
Spanish (Planificación urbana)
mezcla de usos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En este tiempo transcurrido, la regeneración urbana, el desarrollo de la mezcla de usos y la visión de los centros históricos han propiciado el cambio del paradigma de carácter urbanístico por uno más centrado en el desarrollo humano [...]