English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
reverse cleaning [correct]
OBS: One of the processes in a combined washing and flotation deinking system.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
épuration en cascade [feminine noun]
OBS: Procédé utilisé dans une installation mixte de désencrage par lavage et flottation.