English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
flotation middlings [correct, plural]
DEF: Flotation products which may be re-treated.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
mixtes de flottation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Produits de la flottation qui peuvent être retraités.