English (Plant Diseases; Food Industries)
moldy [correct]; mouldy [correct]; MLDY [correct]; MLDY
DEF: Infected by molds (fungi).
OBS: mouldy: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Maladies des plantes; Industrie de l'alimentation)
moisi [correct]; MLDY [correct]; portant des moisissures [correct]
OBS: moisi : Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Industria alimentaria)
enmohecido [correct]