English (Psychology (General))
savings method [correct]; saving method [correct]
DEF: A method for measuring memory retention by comparing the time or trials necessary for relearning something already learned.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
méthode d’économie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] méthode pour évaluer la rétention mnémonique et suivre les progrès de l'oubli [...]