English (Computer Programs and Programming)
mnemonic [correct]
DEF: A symbolic representation usually an abbreviation, consisting of letters extracted from, and thus suggestive of, the word or phrase it symbolises.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mnémonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation symbolique consistant en une combinaison de lettres, et destinée à spécifier les codes opérations des instructions.
OBS: Cette technique est employée dans les langages assembleurs.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
mnemónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Representación simbólica consistente en una combinación de letras y que sirve para facilitar el recuerdo de algo mediante asociación mental.
CONT: Una mnemónica para recordar las liposolubles A, D, K, E es "Ha de kaer" [...]