English (General Vocabulary; Information Processing (Informatics))
mnemonic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to a technique to assist the human memory.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mnémonique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui aide la mémorisation.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
nemotécnico