English (Education Theory and Methods)
mnemonics [correct]
DEF: The art of improving the efficiency of the memory ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mnémonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique qui sert à aider la mémoire.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
mnemotecnia [correct, feminine noun]; nemotecnia [correct, feminine noun]; nemotécnica [correct, feminine noun]; nemónica [correct, feminine noun]; mnemónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento de asociación mental para facilitar el recuerdo de algo.