English (Cognitive Psychology)
simultaneous acquisition effect [correct]
CONT: Delayed recall of a list of words learned simultaneously with other lists is superior to that of a list of words learned singly. A Brown-Peterson-like task was used to investigate this simultaneous acquisition effect from the perspective of the item-order distinction.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
effet de l’acquisition simultanée [masculine noun]
DEF: Effet mnésique qui se manifeste par un meilleur rappel différé des listes de mots étudiées en même temps qu'un rappel différé des listes de mots acquises individuellement.