English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc permanganate [correct]
OBS: Properties: Violet-brown or black, hygroscopic crystals, ... Use: Oxidizing agent, medicine (antiseptic).
OBS: Chemical formula: Zn(MnO4)2·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
permanganate de zinc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : Zn(MnO4</sub>) 2·6H2O