English (Labelling (Packaging); Special-Language Phraseology)
product containing manufactured nano-objects [correct, standardized]; PCMNO [correct, standardized]
DEF: A product in which MNOs [manufactured nano-objects] are deliberately added, mixed, attached, embedded or suspended.
OBS: product containing manufactured nano-objects: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
produit contenant des nano-objets manufacturés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; PCMNO [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit auquel des MNO [nano-objets manufacturés] sont volontairement ajoutés, mélangés, fixés, intégrés ou mis en suspension.
OBS: produit contenant des nano-objets manufacturés : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).