English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
mission-oriented approach [correct, NATO]; MOA [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
démarche axée sur la mission [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MOA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; approche axée sur la mission [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MOA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MOA