English (Banking; Internet and Telematics)
neobank [correct, noun]
CONT: Neobanks are financial entities that operate exclusively online, and mostly through mobile applications, although they may not have a banking license and only have electronic money licenses.
French (Banque; Internet et télématique)
néobanque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les néobanques [sont] caractérisées par leur positionnement en tant que banques [entièrement] numériques, sans réseau d’agences physiques. Elles proposent des services bancaires de base — compte courant, carte de paiement, virements, parfois épargne ou crédit — via une application mobile ou une interface Web [...]