English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Stock Exchange)
golden cross pattern [correct]; golden cross [correct]
CONT: The golden cross is a bullish breakout pattern formed from a crossover involving a security's short-term moving average (such as the 15-day moving average) breaking above its long-term moving average (such as the 50-day moving average) or resistance level.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Bourse)
croisement en or [masculine noun]
CONT: […] Croisement en or. Un exemple de configuration graphique dans laquelle une moyenne mobile […] à court terme croise une moyenne mobile à long terme. Ces croisements sont généralement des signaux haussiers.