English (Physics; Analytical Chemistry)
liquid chromatography [correct, noun]; LC [correct, noun]; liquid-phase chromatography [noun]; liquid phase chromatography [noun]
CONT: Liquid chromatography is a broad classification used to describe a variety of different chromatographic configurations that rely on the use of a liquid mobile phase.
French (Physique; Chimie analytique)
chromatographie en phase liquide [correct, feminine noun]; CPL [correct, feminine noun]; chromatographie liquide [feminine noun]
OBS: La chromatographie en phase liquide regroupe plusieurs types d’analyse chromatographique ayant comme point commun l'utilisation d’une phase mobile liquide.
Spanish (Física; Química analítica)
cromatografía en líquido [correct, feminine noun]; cromatografía en fase líquida [feminine noun]; cromatografía de líquidos [correct, feminine noun]; cromatografía líquida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método cromatográfico basado en la separación de los componentes de una mezcla en solución por adsorción selectiva.