English (Transport of Goods)
unitized transport [correct]; unitised transport [correct]
CONT: In the last decades, both logistics and supply chains have undergone major changes ... Especially, the globalization process of the supply chain has been one of the main drivers of change in the logistics field. Other important drivers were unitized transport (in containers or in other logistics units) and transport infrastructure development.
French (Transport de marchandises)
transport unitisé [correct, masculine noun]; transport par unité de charge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] transport effectué en recourant à des unités de chargement [comme] le conteneur ou la caisse mobile.