English (Health Institutions)
civic hospital [correct, noun]
CONT: The trust financed the hospital until the 1930s, when trustees were forced to ask the city for monthly payments. A demand for more civic representation on the board of directors followed and, in 1944, the trust was amended. The hospital became the community's responsibility―a civic hospital.
OBS: civic: that officially relates to a town or city.
French (Établissements de santé)
hôpital municipal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il n’ y a pas d’hôpital dans cette ville, seulement des tentes et un hôpital mobile prêté par la ville de Guayaquil. Le but de ce projet est d’ouvrir et d’équiper un hôpital municipal afin d’offrir à une population vulnérable les soins de santé dont elle a besoin.