English (Electronic Devices; Security Devices; Video Technology)
mobile surveillance camera [correct, noun]
CONT: Mobile surveillance cameras are small, lightweight devices that can be taken anywhere you go with you without any problems. These devices have a wide range of applications such as retail stores, banks, schools, offices, etc.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Dispositifs de sécurité; Vidéotechnique)
caméra de surveillance mobile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les caméras de surveillance mobiles sont des dispositifs petits et légers que vous pouvez emmener partout avec vous sans aucun problème. Ces appareils ont un large éventail d’applications, comme les magasins, les banques, les écoles, les bureaux, etc.