English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile order [correct]
DEF: An order made and paid through a mobile application to be collected at a specific pick-up location.
CONT: When digital ordering became more prevalent, [the café] and other restaurants re-aligned store layouts to accommodate pickup of mobile orders.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
commande mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Achat fait et payé sur une application mobile qui doit être par la suite ramassé à un endroit désigné.