English (Government Contracts)
escalation of materials [correct]
OBS: escalation of materials: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
échelle mobile pour les matériaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: échelle mobile pour les matériaux : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.